×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Lost by 6 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

230 for 6

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.11)

Walsham Le Willows CC team logo

Walsham Le Willows
1st XI

231 for 4

43.5 overs (Run Rate 5.27)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 8th September 2018 - 12:30

Toss:  Walsham Le Willows CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Aaron Trussler
ct James French b Ben George
39514979.59
Darren Davies
lbw b Ben George
8101650
Matthew Sullivan
b Ben George
18203452.94
Richard Moxon
ct Liam Bryant b Mark Rothon
57317873.08
Mark Johnson
b Mark Rothon
13202454.17
Will House
lbw b Ben George
547152103.85
Chris Pettit
Not Out
291312241.67
Kevin Smith
Not Out
200540
Extras
( b 3 lb 5 nb 0 w 2 )
10
Total ( for 6, 45.0 overs ) 230
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Liam Bryant15.00750105--
Ben George15.00644004.2716
Mark Rothon15.01832005.5341.5

Walsham Le Willows CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Liam Bryant
b Gregan Savill
37605962.71
Stephen Owston
Not Out
11315214478.47
Neil Baker
ct Will House b Mark Johnson
18301994.74
Ben George
b Will House
210221100
Alastair Waugh
lbw b Will House
00010
Paul Newman
Not Out
17102085
Extras
( b 15 lb 2 nb 1 w 7 )
25
Total ( for 4, 43.5 overs ) 231
Did Not Bat

Mark Rothon

Connor Daly

Taylor Rothon

James French

Fin Daly

FOW

87 for 1 Liam Bryant (Stephen Owston 39*)

152 for 2 Neil Baker (Stephen Owston 80*)

188 for 3 Ben George (Stephen Owston 91*)

188 for 4 Alastair Waugh (Stephen Owston 91*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House10.01452104.522.5
Craig Scott10.51530114.89--
Gregan Savill8.01361404.536
Chris Pettit5.01190003.8--
Mike Booker6.00320005.33--
Mark Johnson4.01291007.2529

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Richard Moxon

57

View Profile
Will House

54

View Profile

Walsham Le Willows
1st XI

Stephen Owston

113 not out

Ben George

15.0-0-64-4