×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 91 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

295 for 4

45.0 overs (Run Rate 6.56)

Melton St Audry's CC team logo

Melton St Audry's
1st XI

204 all out

41.2 overs (Run Rate 4.94)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 9th June 2018 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Brooks
ct Matthew Jackson b Sam Burkitt
125132----
Simon Swinn
b Andy Smith
81150----
Jon Ward
Not Out
5800----
Nick Allflatt
b Sam Burman
000----
George Arnold
lbw b Sam Burman
801----
John Arnold
Not Out
510----
Extras
( b 11 lb 4 nb 0 w 3 )
18
Total ( for 4, 45.0 overs ) 295
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Sam Burman11.00842007.6442
Ryan Sleet12.00540204.5--
Jothi Barnsley-Sadasavan4.00270006.75--
James Carnell7.02260003.71--
Matt Flin2.00180009--
Mark Whitmore2.00160008--
Andy Smith3.00261008.6726
Sam Burkitt4.00291007.2529

Melton St Audry's CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Phil King
b Mike Booker
3360----
Sam Burkitt
b Mike Booker
1740----
James Carnell
b Mike Booker
000----
Jothi Barnsley-Sadasavan
ct Mike Booker b David Booker
2240----
Andy Smith
ct Jon Ward b Craig Scott
57100----
Sam Burman
ct Ryan Brooks b David Booker
1730----
Matthew Jackson
ct Simon Swinn b David Booker
100----
Mark Whitmore
Not Out
1610----
Ryan Sleet
b Craig Scott
000----
Matt Flin
b John Arnold
000----
Extras
( b 30 lb 3 nb 2 w 6 )
41
Total (all out, 41.2 overs ) 204
FOW

60 for 1 Sam Burkitt (Unsure 0*)

64 for 2 James Carnell (Unsure 0*)

66 for 3 Phil King (Unsure 0*)

107 for 4 Jothi Barnsley-Sadasavan (Unsure 0*)

141 for 5 Andy Smith (Unsure 0*)

143 for 6 Sam Burman (Unsure 0*)

193 for 7 Matthew Jackson (Unsure 0*)

195 for 8 Ryan Sleet (Unsure 0*)

204 for 9 Matt Flin (Unsure 0*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Luke Bloom7.00410205.86--
Mike Booker9.02323103.5610.67
Chris Tracey7.00470206.71--
David Booker8.02253003.138.33
Craig Scott7.00122101.716
John Arnold3.20141004.214

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Ryan Brooks

125

View Profile
Simon Swinn

81

View Profile
Jon Ward

58 not out

View Profile
Mike Booker

9.0-2-32-3

View Profile
David Booker

8.0-2-25-3

View Profile

Melton St Audry's
1st XI

Andy Smith

57