×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 7 wickets

Wivenhoe Town CC team logo

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

124 for 3

25.1 overs (Run Rate 4.93)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

122 all out

38.5 overs (Run Rate 3.14)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:   - Wivenhoe Town CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 13th May 2018 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Brooks
ct & b Jamie Lucking
200----
Barry Ball
ct Paul Farrow b James Sparling
1220----
Rhys Austin
ct & b Lasantha Bodoragama
1010----
Chris Austin
ct John Godleman b Lasantha Bodoragama
000----
Robert McKim
ct Eddie Lucking b William Kerr
910----
Steven Cowland
b William Kerr
1720----
Andrew Sullivan
ct Richard Pulford b Henry Sawyer
1420----
David Digby
Not Out
900----
Steve Whitfield
ct John Godleman b Jamie Lucking
200----
Richard Sullivan
ct & b Jamie Lucking
200----
Unsure
Did Not Bat
000----
Extras
( b 17 lb 2 nb 8 w 18 )
45
Total (all out, 38.5 overs ) 122
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Jamie Lucking7.51183002.36
James Sparling7.02181922.5718
Lasantha Bodoragama5.0020241410
William Kerr5.02172133.48.5
Eddie Lucking8.01200412.5--
Henry Sawyer6.01101011.6710

Wivenhoe Town CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Eddie Lucking
Run Out (Chris Austin)
4871----
Richard Pulford
Run Out (David Digby)
1120----
Lasantha Bodoragama
b Rhys Austin
510----
James Sparling
Not Out
1111----
John Godleman
Not Out
1611----
Extras
( b 8 lb 3 nb 2 w 20 )
33
Total ( for 3, 25.1 overs ) 124
Did Not Bat

Jamie Lucking

Paul Farrow

Michael Pulford

William Kerr

Henry Sawyer

Peter Kerr

FOW

42 for 1 Richard Pulford (Eddie Lucking 21*)

82 for 2 Eddie Lucking (Lasantha Bodoragama 5*)

82 for 3 Lasantha Bodoragama (James Sparling 0*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Andrew Sullivan5.00350607--
Robert McKim5.01130012.6--
Steve Whitfield8.02330504.13--
Rhys Austin4.00181004.518
David Digby3.11140914.42--

Match Highlights

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

Jamie Lucking

7.5-1-18-3