×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday NECL 1st XI Won by 56 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday NECL 1st XI

330 for 7

40.0 overs (Run Rate 8.25)

Eight Ash Green CC team logo

Eight Ash Green
NECL 1st XI

274 for 3

40.0 overs (Run Rate 6.85)

League match
North Essex Cricket League
Division Two

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 8th July 2018 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Jon Ward
b Richard Nunn
2040----
Daniel White
ct Ollie Licence b Matt Parker
1801512----
Matthew Sullivan
ct Matt Parker b Ollie Stovell
4461----
Kevin Smith
ct & b Ollie Stovell
1320----
Danny Guy
b Steve Nunn
1201----
Chris Southernwood
ct Troy Collins b Richard Nunn
710----
James Carroll
Not Out
710----
Jack Luckman
b Matt Parker
200----
Robert McKim
Not Out
300----
Extras
( b 11 lb 10 nb 0 w 20 )
41
Total ( for 7, 40.0 overs ) 330
FOW

166 for 1Matthew Sullivan (Unsure0*)

257 for 2Danny Guy (Unsure0*)

329 for 3James Carroll (Unsure0*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Richard Nunn9.00532005.8926.5
Matt Parker7.00622008.8631
Steve Nunn5.0040100840
Ollie Stovell8.00462005.7523
Troy Collins4.00300007.5--
Bevin Guthrie2.002500012.5--
William Spicer2.002000010--
James Parker3.003300011--

Eight Ash Green CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
James Parker
Not Out
15500----
Richard Nunn
b Luke Bloom
1500----
Ollie Stovell
b Robert McKim
6500----
William Spicer
lbw b Robert McKim
1100----
Bevin Guthrie
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 8 lb 1 nb 0 w 17 )
26
Total ( for 3, 40.0 overs ) 274
Did Not Bat

Sam Collins

Troy Collins

Matt Parker

Ollie Licence

Steve Nunn

Craig Axon

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Robert McKim8.0072200936
Luke Bloom5.00271005.427
Andrew Sullivan3.00230007.67--
Chris Southernwood9.00370004.11--
Daniel White9.00590006.56--
Danny Guy6.00510008.5--

Match Highlights

Sunday NECL 1st XI

Daniel White

180

View Profile

Eight Ash Green
NECL 1st XI

James Parker

155 not out

Ollie Stovell

65