×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Lost by 2 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

131 all out

42.2 overs (Run Rate 3.09)

Dunmow CC team logo

Dunmow
2nd XI

134 for 8

30.4 overs (Run Rate 4.37)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 4th May 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Brooks
b Louis Smyth
1300----
Joe Earley
ct & b William Pascoe
2610----
Chris Tracey
lbw b Martin Callingham
410----
George Arnold
b William Pascoe
000----
John Arnold
b Martin Callingham
3060----
Chris Southernwood
lbw b William Pascoe
1220----
Kevin Chapman
ct Ieuan Bush b Alex Rix
2140----
Krishi Verma
st Ieuan Bush b Alex Rix
000----
David Booker
b Louis Smyth
510----
Michael Booker
Did Not Bat
700----
Luke Bloom
ct Alex Rix b Jamie McLaughlin
610----
Extras
( b 0 lb 6 nb 0 w 1 )
7
Total (all out, 42.2 overs ) 131
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Louis Smyth9.02212002.3310.5
Jamie McLaughlin10.23271002.6127
William Pascoe8.01393104.8813
Martin Callingham10.04142001.47
Alex Rix5.00232004.611.5

Dunmow CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sam Bush
lbw b Luke Bloom
700----
Ryan Johnson
b John Arnold
2140----
Andrew Brown
lbw b Chris Southernwood
2640----
Ieuan Bush
lbw b David Booker
1720----
Rohan Aswani
b David Booker
000----
Jamie McLaughlin
b Chris Southernwood
3260----
William Pascoe
Did Not Bat
1110----
Vinay Menon
b Chris Southernwood
000----
Martin Callingham
Did Not Bat
200----
Alex Rix
Did Not Bat
410----
Extras
( b 6 lb 4 nb 1 w 3 )
14
Total ( for 8, 30.4 overs ) 134
Did Not Bat

Louis Smyth

FOW

28 for 1 Sam Bush (Unsure *)

32 for 2 Ryan Johnson (Unsure *)

63 for 3 Ieuan Bush (Unsure *)

63 for 4 Rohan Aswani (Unsure *)

103 for 5 Andrew Brown (Unsure *)

114 for 6 Jamie McLaughlin (Unsure *)

116 for 7 Vinay Menon (Unsure *)

125 for 8 Martin Callingham (Unsure *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
John Arnold6.00251004.1725
Luke Bloom6.00221113.6722
David Booker4.00152003.757.5
Joe Earley4.00230005.75--
Krishi Verma5.02230004.6--
Chris Southernwood5.0093201.83
Kevin Chapman0.40700010.5--

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Chris Southernwood

5.0--9-3

Dunmow
2nd XI

William Pascoe

8.0-1-39-3