×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 1st XI Won by 1 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 1st XI

241 for 9

43.3 overs (Run Rate 5.54)

Haverhill CC team logo

Haverhill
2nd XI

239 for 9

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.31)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Three

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 1st June 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Haverhill CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Match Officials:

Winston Browne - On Field Umpire

Peter Howes - On Field Umpire

Colin Terry - Scorer

Haverhill CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Sam Hartshorn
b Alex Terry
53807867.95
Craig Williams
ct Kevin Smith b Bradley Mann
8203721.62
Samuel Charlton
ct Bradley Mann b Alex Terry
33504376.74
Rob Dovaston
ct & b Benjamin Bowles
0006--
Alex Archer
b Alex Terry
7311151143.14
Joshua Brailey
ct & b Alex Terry
5101338.46
Dean Sharpe
ct Aaron Trussler b Alex Terry
394235111.43
Thomas Baker
Did Not Bat
500683.33
Phil Dingley
b Bradley Mann
300475
Callum Brunning
Did Not Bat
0001--
Oliver North
Did Not Bat
1001100
Extras
( b 6 lb 7 nb 5 w 1 )
19
Total ( for 9, 45.0 overs ) 239
FOW

32 for 1 Craig Williams (Sam Hartshorn 19*)

98 for 2 Samuel Charlton (Sam Hartshorn 47*)

103 for 3 Rob Dovaston (Sam Hartshorn 48*)

119 for 4 Sam Hartshorn (Alex Archer 11*)

147 for 5 Joshua Brailey (Alex Archer 34*)

221 for 6 Alex Archer (Dean Sharpe 32*)

231 for 7 Dean Sharpe (Thomas Baker 2*)

235 for 8 Phil Dingley (Thomas Baker 3*)

237 for 9 Callum Brunning (Thomas Baker 5*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Will House8.03250003.13--
Bradley Mann14.02742115.2937
Tom Sawdon2.20140046--
Chris Pettit0.4050007.5--
Alex Terry13.0352500410.4
Benjamin Bowles7.0056100856

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Aaron Trussler
ct Phil Dingley b Oliver North
22403464.71
Matthew Sullivan
ct Phil Dingley b Thomas Baker
410944.44
Richard Moxon
ct Dean Sharpe b Oliver North
76929381.72
David Schofield
ct Rob Dovaston b Thomas Baker
255025100
Benjamin Bowles
ct Phil Dingley b Oliver North
598158101.72
Chris Pettit
b Dean Sharpe
100425
Will House
b Oliver North
283117164.71
Bradley Mann
ct Rob Dovaston b Samuel Charlton
10001662.5
Kevin Smith
ct & b Samuel Charlton
00010
Tom Sawdon
Did Not Bat
7103233.33
Alex Terry
Did Not Bat
4102200
Extras
( b 0 lb 1 nb 1 w 3 )
5
Total ( for 9, 43.3 overs ) 241
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Baker6.00332005.516.5
Oliver North10.32534115.0513.25
Callum Brunning10.01480004.8--
Samuel Charlton12.01702005.8335
Dean Sharpe5.00361207.236

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 1st XI

Richard Moxon

76

View Profile
Benjamin Bowles

59

View Profile
Alex Terry

13.0-3-52-5

View Profile

Haverhill
2nd XI

Sam Hartshorn

53

Alex Archer

73

Oliver North

10.3-2-53-4