×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 28 runs

Dunmow CC team logo

Dunmow
2nd XI

165 for 5

25.0 overs (Run Rate 6.6)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

193 for 9

25.0 overs (Run Rate 7.72)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:   - Dunmow CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 20th July 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Dunmow CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Kevin Grant
ct Ryan Johnson b Alex Rix
2721----
Joe Earley
ct Alex Rix b Louis Smyth
610----
Ryan Brooks
ct Ieuan Bush b Louis Smyth
510----
George Arnold
ct Mark Rosewell b Luke Swanston
4660----
John Arnold
ct Matt Cross b Luke Swanston
5652----
Mark Johnson
ct Alex Rix b Luke Swanston
2840----
Callum Newland
ct Ieuan Bush b Louis Smyth
1110----
Kevin Chapman
b Sam Mixture
000----
Robert McKim
ct Rohan Aswani b Sam Mixture
000----
Extras
( b 0 lb 0 nb 7 w 7 )
14
Total ( for 9, 25.0 overs ) 193
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Louis Smyth7.00343004.8611.33
Sam Mixture8.01522006.526
Alex Rix2.00241001224
Matt Cross2.002400012--
Rohan Aswani2.002000010--
Luke Swanston4.00393009.7513

Dunmow CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Ryan Johnson
b Robert McKim
1200----
Luke Swanston
b David Booker
5100----
Ieuan Bush
b John Arnold
3200----
Mark Rosewell
Did Not Bat
700----
Andrew Brown
Did Not Bat
1500----
Sam Mixture
Did Not Bat
2400----
Rohan Aswani
Did Not Bat
000----
Extras
( b 4 lb 5 nb 0 w 15 )
24
Total ( for 5, 25.0 overs ) 165
Did Not Bat

Matt Cross

Louis Smyth

Alex Rix

Max Glen-Doepel

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Mark Johnson8.01310003.88--
Robert McKim4.00261006.526
Luke Bloom2.00160008--
David Booker6.00461007.6746
John Arnold5.00371007.437

Match Highlights

Dunmow
2nd XI

Luke Swanston

51

Louis Smyth

7.0--34-3

Luke Swanston

4.0--39-3

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

John Arnold

56

View Profile