×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI Won by 17 runs

Bardwell CC team logo

Bardwell
Saturday 1st XI

225 for 7

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

242 for 7

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.38)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Seven

Venue:  Bardwell Playing Field - Bardwell CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 24th August 2019 - 12:30

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Chris Southernwood
ct Cameron Foreman b Joshua Kelly
3400----
Kevin Grant
b Rick Wakeman
4400----
Ryan Brooks
ct Tom Lampshire b Chris Grimwood
600----
George Arnold
ct Chris Grimwood b James Larder
1500----
Chris Pettit
ct Freddie Allum b James Larder
3900----
Daniel Guy
ct Rick Wakeman b Majid Bajwa
2700----
John Arnold
ct Tom Lampshire b Majid Bajwa
3700----
Mark Johnson
Not Out
2000----
Kevin Chapman
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 2 lb 1 nb 3 w 14 )
20
Total ( for 7, 45.0 overs ) 242
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Tom Lampshire9.02360004--
Joshua Kelly6.02381006.3338
Rick Wakeman7.00261003.7126
Chris Grimwood5.0030100630
James Larder7.00442006.2922
Majid Bajwa9.00462005.1123
Cameron Foreman2.00190009.5--

Bardwell CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Simon Kelly
ct Kevin Chapman b Steve Green
000----
Joshua Kelly
b Mark Johnson
2750----
Freddie Allum
ct George Arnold b Chris Pettit
000----
Rick Wakeman
b Chris Southernwood
83120----
Tom Lampshire
Run Out (Carl Smith)
5960----
Chris Grimwood
ct Mark Johnson b Chris Pettit
2230----
Warren Harris
Run Out (Daniel Guy)
100----
Majid Bajwa
Not Out
800----
James Larder
Not Out
510----
Extras
( b 9 lb 1 nb 1 w 9 )
20
Total ( for 7, 45.0 overs ) 225
Did Not Bat

Cameron Foreman

Leigh Mayhew

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Mark Johnson5.0391001.89
Chris Pettit11.0255200527.5
John Arnold8.00280003.5--
Carl Smith4.00180004.5--
Steve Green5.01211004.221
Daniel Guy5.00320006.4--
Kevin Chapman2.00160008--
Chris Southernwood5.0035100735

Match Highlights

Bardwell
Saturday 1st XI

Rick Wakeman

83

Tom Lampshire

59