×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 28 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

214 for 8

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.76)

Wivenhoe Town CC team logo

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

186 for 6

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.13)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 16th June 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Matthew Sullivan
b Jamie Lucking
100----
George Arnold
ct Joe Sheppard b Euan Tickner
1120----
Elliot Mann
ct Robert Macdonald b William Kerr
3860----
Bradley Mann
ct & b Liam Fields
91150----
Kevin Chapman
ct Liam Fields b James Sparling
100----
Steve Cowland
ct Jamie Barry b Liam Fields
2640----
Robert McKim
b Liam Fields
810----
Andrew Sullivan
Did Not Bat
900----
Thomas Johnson
b Jamie Lucking
000----
Simon Johnson
Did Not Bat
200----
Extras
( b 10 lb 2 nb 4 w 11 )
27
Total ( for 8, 45.0 overs ) 214
Did Not Bat
FOW

18 for 1Matthew Sullivan (Unsure*)

22 for 2George Arnold (Unsure*)

104 for 3Elliot Mann (Unsure*)

137 for 4Kevin Chapman (Unsure*)

177 for 5Bradley Mann (Unsure*)

189 for 6Steve Cowland (Unsure*)

196 for 7Robert McKim (Unsure*)

199 for 8Thomas Johnson (Unsure*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Euan Tickner7.00411005.8641
Jamie Lucking9.0027200313.5
William Kerr7.00391005.5739
James Sparling8.01411005.1341
Jamie Barry7.03170002.43--
Tommy Rigg3.00240008--
Liam Fields4.01133003.254.33

Wivenhoe Town CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Robert Macdonald
ct George Arnold b Luke Bloom
000----
Eddie Lucking
ct Simon Johnson b Luke Bloom
810----
William Kerr
b Andrew Sullivan
2400----
Jamie Barry
ct Thomas Johnson b Luke Bloom
6910----
Joe Sheppard
b Elliot Mann
1200----
Liam Fields
b Simon Johnson
2500----
Euan Tickner
Did Not Bat
500----
Tommy Rigg
Did Not Bat
900----
Extras
( b 8 lb 7 nb 1 w 18 )
34
Total ( for 6, 45.0 overs ) 186
Did Not Bat

Jamie Lucking

James Sparling

Unsure

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson9.00280003.11--
Luke Bloom9.0036300412
Robert McKim5.00230004.6--
Andrew Sullivan8.00361004.536
Elliot Mann9.00231002.5623
Simon Johnson5.0025100525

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Bradley Mann

91

View Profile
Luke Bloom

9.0--36-3

View Profile

Wivenhoe Town
Sunday 2nd XI

Jamie Barry

69

Liam Fields

4.0-1-13-3