×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 118 runs

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

177 for 4

30.0 overs (Run Rate 5.9)

Copford CC team logo

Copford
3rd XI

59 for 0

0.0 overs (Run Rate INF)

Friendly match

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 5th May 2019 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Extras
( b 0 lb 3 nb 0 w 4 )
7
Total ( for 4, 30.0 overs ) 177
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Tom Bullen5.00210004.2--
Thomas Lawson5.00312006.215.5
Ivan Humm4.0070001.75--
Tristan Perera4.00141003.514
Taylor Arkley Archer3.00230007.67--
Martine Blair3.00290009.67--
Ethan Humm4.00270006.75--
Chris Perera2.002400012--

Copford CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Danny Hill
ct Unsure b Krishi Verma
2000----
Ethan Humm
b Thomas Johnson
900----
James Hill
b Krishi Verma
000----
Thomas Lawson
Retired - Not Out
3160----
Chris Perera
Did Not Bat
000----
Taylor Arkley Archer
ct Unsure b Thomas Johnson
000----
Tom Bullen
Did Not Bat
000----
Tristan Perera
st Steve Cowland b Thomas Johnson
610----
Samuel Lawson
b Alex Terry
400----
Extras
( b 8 lb 1 nb 0 w 1 )
10
Total ( for 0, 0.0 overs ) 59
Did Not Bat

Martine Blair

Ivan Humm

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Krishi Verma5.00172003.48.5
Thomas Johnson5.01133002.64.33
Andrew Sullivan5.0115100315

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Thomas Johnson

5.0-1-13-3