×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Kelvedon and Feering CC team logo

Kelvedon and Feering
2nd XI

161 all out

44.2 overs (Run Rate 3.63)

Abberton & District CC team logo

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

164 for 5

29.3 overs (Run Rate 5.56)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Division Six

Venue:  The Cricket Club - Kelvedon and Feering CC

Match Date & Time:  Saturday 24th July 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Toss not recorded.

Kelvedon and Feering CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Phil Tompkins
ct Kevin Smith b John Arnold
3770----
A Cookson
ct Kevin Smith b Michael Booker
600----
Ashley Griffiths
ct Kevin Chapman b John Arnold
2630----
Mick Warner
lbw b Nick Allflatt
2030----
Josh Bibby
ct Kevin Chapman b Tom Sawdon
1220----
William Rice
st Kevin Smith b Nick Allflatt
200----
Jeremy Manning
b Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
000----
Nick Claus
b Nick Allflatt
700----
Jamie Manning
b Nick Allflatt
000----
David Butcher
b Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
800----
Unsure
Not Out
510----
Extras
( b 11 lb 7 nb 3 w 17 )
38
Total (all out, 44.2 overs ) 161
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Tom Sawdon6.00251004.1725
Michael Booker9.02201002.2220
John Arnold12.02452003.7522.5
David Booker5.01210004.2--
Nick Allflatt8.03214002.635.25
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan4.20112002.545.5

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Extras
( b 0 lb 0 nb 0 w 0 )
0
Total ( for 5, 29.3 overs ) 164
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg

Match Highlights

Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Nick Allflatt

8.0-3-21-4