×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 1 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

197 for 4

45.0 overs (Run Rate 4.38)

Great Bromley District CC team logo

Great Bromley District
Sunday 1st XI

198 for 9

41.0 overs (Run Rate 4.83)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 9th May 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nick Allflatt
ct Codie Simpson b Alex Youngs
90150----
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan
ct Branden Howle b Tom Dodd
6590----
Rhys Austin
ct Adam Cuthbert b Alex Youngs
200----
Phil Lingard
b Alex Youngs
400----
Thomas Johnson
Not Out
900----
Callum Newland
Not Out
1430----
Extras
( b 6 lb 3 nb 0 w 4 )
13
Total ( for 4, 45.0 overs ) 197
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Matt Pyatt5.00280005.6--
Tony Whitehead5.01260005.2--
Matt Wake5.00270005.4--
Billy Whitehead9.00450005--
Ankush Jagota8.00300003.75--
Barney Morton4.00100002.5--
Tom Dodd4.00101002.510
Alex Youngs5.00123002.44

Great Bromley District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Codie Simpson
b Krish Deshpande
820----
Matt Pyatt
lbw b Nathanal Evans
1430----
Ankush Jagota
b Nathanal Evans
3951----
Tom Dodd
b Rhys Austin
3030----
Adam Cuthbert
ct Steve Cowland b Nick Allflatt
500----
Matt Wake
b Nick Allflatt
610----
Barney Morton
b Rhys Austin
3661----
Alex Youngs
Not Out
810----
Branden Howle
b Rhys Austin
000----
Billy Whitehead
ct Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan b Thomas Johnson
610----
Tony Whitehead
Not Out
000----
Extras
( b 10 lb 1 nb 5 w 30 )
46
Total ( for 9, 41.0 overs ) 198
FOW

20 for 1 Codie Simpson (Matt Pyatt *)

66 for 2 Matt Pyatt (Ankush Jagota *)

86 for 3 Ankush Jagota (Tom Dodd *)

98 for 4 Adam Cuthbert (Tom Dodd *)

108 for 5 Matt Wake (Tom Dodd *)

153 for 6 Tom Dodd (Barney Morton *)

173 for 7 Barney Morton (Alex Youngs *)

173 for 8 Branden Howle (Alex Youngs *)

190 for 9 Billy Whitehead (Alex Youngs *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Thomas Johnson9.01341003.7834
Krish Deshpande4.00301007.530
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan3.00220007.33--
Nathanal Evans6.001820039
Nick Allflatt7.02232003.2911.5
Keith Metcalfe6.00370006.17--
Rhys Austin6.00233003.837.67

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Nick Allflatt

90

View Profile
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan

65

View Profile
Rhys Austin

6.0--23-3

View Profile

Great Bromley District
Sunday 1st XI

Alex Youngs

5.0--12-3