×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Won by 6 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

144 for 4

23.3 overs (Run Rate 6.13)

Harwich & Dovercourt CC team logo

Harwich & Dovercourt
TCC Sunday XI

143 for 9

37.3 overs (Run Rate 3.81)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 30th May 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Harwich & Dovercourt CC - TCC Sunday XI won the toss and elected to bat

Harwich & Dovercourt CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Harvey Bennett
ct Matthew Sullivan b Michael Booker
000----
Luke Hammett
b Michael Booker
1020----
Ryan Boyne
Run Out (Matthew Sullivan)
500----
Mark Barwood
lbw b Nathanal Evans
1611----
Daniel Mustoe
ct Simon Berger b Michael Booker
000----
Aaron Rudkin
lbw b Callum Newland
5650----
George Lovett
b Charlie Collett
1920----
Nev Mathur
Not Out
300----
Lee Davis
b Charlie Collett
000----
Richard Henderson
Run Out (Chris Southernwood)
410----
Extras
( b 17 lb 2 nb 2 w 9 )
30
Total ( for 9, 37.3 overs ) 143
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Michael Booker4.0263001.52
Thomas Johnson9.03240002.67--
Lucas Southernwood6.30310004.77--
Nathanal Evans5.00121002.412
Callum Newland7.00301004.2930
Charlie Collett6.00212003.510.5

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Chris Southernwood
ct Lee Davis b Aaron Rudkin
60102----
Simon Berger
b Nev Mathur
000----
Matthew Sullivan
lbw b Aaron Rudkin
4180----
Robert McKim
ct Unsure b Daniel Mustoe
000----
Thomas Johnson
Not Out
2960----
Charlie Collett
Not Out
600----
Extras
( b 5 lb 0 nb 0 w 3 )
8
Total ( for 4, 23.3 overs ) 144
FOW

6 for 1 Simon Berger (Chris Southernwood *)

101 for 2 Chris Southernwood (Matthew Sullivan *)

107 for 3 Matthew Sullivan (Robert McKim *)

110 for 4 Robert McKim (Thomas Johnson *)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Richard Henderson4.00320008--
Nev Mathur4.0036100936
Aaron Rudkin6.02282004.6714
Daniel Mustoe5.01311006.231
Ryan Boyne2.31110004.4--
Harvey Bennett2.0110000.5--

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Chris Southernwood

60

View Profile
Michael Booker

4.0-2-6-3

View Profile

Harwich & Dovercourt
TCC Sunday XI

Aaron Rudkin

56