×
Menu ☰

ADCC Main Sponsor

main sponsor | abberton & district cricket club

Sunday TCL XI Lost by 9 wickets

Abberton & District CC team logo

Sunday TCL XI

250 for 5

45.0 overs (Run Rate 5.56)

Mistley CC team logo

Mistley
TC Div C

252 for 1

35.3 overs (Run Rate 7.1)

League match
Two Counties Cricket Championship
Sunday League

Venue:  The Brow - Abberton & District CC

Match Date & Time:  Sunday 13th June 2021 - 13:00

Toss:  Abberton & District CC - Sunday TCL XI won the toss and elected to bat

Match Officials:

Martin Lambert - On Field Umpire

Abberton & District CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Nathan Schofield
ct Cameron Rose b Andrew Mills
691209275
Darren Davies
b William Garnham
410850
Robert McKim
b Alastair Day
29505058
Nick Allflatt
lbw b Zak White
7112063112.7
Thomas Johnson
ct Cameron Rose b Charlie Hawthorn
26303672.22
Phil Lingard
Not Out
325023139.13
Extras
( b 7 lb 0 nb 1 w 11 )
19
Total ( for 5, 45.0 overs ) 250
Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Charlie Hawthorn6.006419010.6764
William Garnham7.02251103.5725
Robin Mills9.02170001.89--
Alastair Day9.00461015.1146
Andrew Mills8.01531106.6353
Callum O'Connell2.00180009--
Zak White4.0020100520

Mistley CC

1st Innings
Batsmen Runs 4s 6s Balls SR
Rob Collett
Not Out
901309297.83
Charlie Bryant
ct Darren Davies b Michael Booker
00020
Callum O'Connell
Not Out
149203121123.14
Extras
( b 8 lb 1 nb 1 w 3 )
13
Total ( for 1, 35.3 overs ) 252
Did Not Bat

Jack Hutton

Cameron Rose

Robin Mills

Andrew Mills

Charlie Hawthorn

Alastair Day

Zak White

William Garnham

FOW

3 for 1 Charlie Bryant (Rob Collett 3*)

Bowlers Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Wides No-balls Eco Avg
Michael Booker5.00271005.427
Thomas Johnson8.01500106.25--
Nathan Schofield7.01500107.14--
Robert McKim3.00210007--
Nathanal Evans3.00290009.67--
Lucas Southernwood4.30230105.11--
Nick Allflatt3.00250018.33--
Aniket Deshpande2.00180009--

Match Highlights

Sunday TCL XI

Nathan Schofield

69

View Profile
Nick Allflatt

71

View Profile

Mistley
TC Div C

Rob Collett

90

Callum O'Connell

149